Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsAmino Acid Supplements

Cosmetic Grade Powder Plant Extract steroid Alpha Arbutin Cas 84380-01-8 For Skin Whitening

Cosmetic Grade Powder Plant Extract steroid Alpha Arbutin Cas 84380-01-8 For Skin Whitening

    • Cosmetic Grade Powder Plant Extract steroid Alpha Arbutin Cas 84380-01-8 For Skin Whitening
    • Cosmetic Grade Powder Plant Extract steroid Alpha Arbutin Cas 84380-01-8 For Skin Whitening
  • Cosmetic Grade Powder Plant Extract steroid Alpha Arbutin Cas 84380-01-8 For Skin Whitening

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Kafen
    Certification: GMP,ISO,UKAS
    Model Number: 84380-01-8

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: As your required.
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: According to your requirements.
    Delivery Time: Within 24 hours after receiving your payment.
    Payment Terms: Western Union,Money Gram,Bank Transfer,Bitcoin
    Supply Ability: 1000KG/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Arbutin CAS: 84380-01-8
    Assay: 99% Appearance: White Needle Or Crystal Or Powder
    MF: C12H16O7 MW: 272.25

    Details


    Name: alpha-Arbutin
    Synonym: alpha-arbutin;4-hydroquinone-alpha-d-glucopyranoside;a-Arbutin;Hydroquinone O-α-D-Glucopyranoside;4-Hydroxyphenyl a-D-glucopyranoside
    CAS: 84380-01-8
    MF: C12H16O7
    MW: 272.25
    Assay: 99.50%
    Appearance:White needle or crystal or powder
    Assay ≥99%HPLC
    PH value(in 1% solution): 5.0-7.0
    Melting point: 199-201 Celsius degree
    Package: 1kg/foil bag
    Standard: enterprise Standard

    Description


    Alpha arbutin is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Alpha Arbutin can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Alpha Arbutin is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. Alpha Arbutin is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century.

    Applicatrion


    1. Cosmetic industry:(Very Good Products for skin brightening) of Alpha arbutin
    Alpha Arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals Alpha Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Alpha Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Alpha Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Alpha Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. Alpha Arbutin is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Alpha Arbutin in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .

    2. Medical industry of Alpha arbutin
    Back in the 18th century, Alpha Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Alpha Arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease. Also Alpha Arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, Alpha Arbutin is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, Alpha Arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, Alpha Arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.

    Functions


    Arbutin is extracted from the natural lingonberry leaves, it has many uses in cosmetics industry.
    Arbutin is a derivative of hydroquinone. It has an antibacterial effect and interferes with cell processes.
    it is always used for highlevel cosmetic. The main effect is to whitenskin,Arbutin is glucosylated hydroquinone, and may carry similar cancer risks,although there are also claims that arbutin reduces cancer risk.It is used in exclusive cosmetics, it can be formulated into skin cream, descar cream, senior pearl ointment. Its effectiveness both in skin care and anti-inflammation and anti-irritation.

     

    COA:

     

    ITEM SPECIFICATION TEST RESULT

    Description:

    Appearance

    white powder
    confirm

    Odor

    Characteristic

    confirm

    Particle size

    100% pass through 80 mesh sieve

    confirm

    Tests:

    Loss on drying(5h at105°C)

    ≤5.0%

    3.56%

    Ash(3h at 600°C)

    ≤5.0%

    2.05%

    Total Heavy Metals

    ≤10ppm

    confirm

    Plumbum

    ≤2ppm

    confirm

    Arsenic(as AS2O3)

    ≤2ppm

    confirm

    Residual Solvents

    Eur. Pharm. 2000

    confirm

    Alpha arbutin
    98% confirm

    Microbial:

    Total bacterial count

    Max.1000cfu/g

    confirm

    Yeast & Mould

    Max.100cfu /g

    confirm

    Escherichia coli presence

    Negative

    confirm

    Salmonella

    Negative

    confirm

     

     

    Cosmetic Grade Powder Plant Extract steroid Alpha Arbutin Cas 84380-01-8 For Skin Whitening 

    Contact Details
    Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Albert Gordon

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)